More actions
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://www.marx2mao.com/ | |http://www.marx2mao.com/ | ||
|only from Marx to Mao as the name implies but also has some stuff on other topics. Better quality than MIA | |only from Marx to Mao as the name implies but also has some stuff on other topics. Better quality than MIA. | ||
|Plain text, PDF | |Plain text, PDF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://annas-archive.org/ annas archive] | |[https://annas-archive.org/ annas archive] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Plain text | |Plain text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All works from Marx&Engels, Lenin, Stalin and Mao are available in their respective '''Collected Works''', which can easily be downloaded from marx2mao for example as PDFs. | |All works from Marx&Engels, Lenin, Stalin and Mao are available in their respective '''Collected Works''', which can easily be downloaded from marx2mao for example as PDFs. | ||
|PDF | |PDF | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| It's known to be Maoist but still has some good books | | It's known to be Maoist but still has some good books | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |https://www.marxists.org/english.htm | ||
|Although they are known to edit stuff they also have the biggest library. Like it's HUGE! So if you can't find it elsewhere you can always try here. | |||
They are run by trots and are known to edit stuff to fit their bias -- notably in Mastering Bolshevism from Stalin, whole sections are missing and they give the work a completely different name. They've also removed portions and footnotes from Progress Publishers (Moscow) books. | |||
|HTML, PDFS | |HTML, PDFS | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.redstarpublishers.org/ Red Star Publishers] | |||
| Don't know much about this | |||
|PDF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://library.memoryoftheworld.org/ Memory of the World Library] | |[https://library.memoryoftheworld.org/ Memory of the World Library] | ||
| | |Don't know much about this but a fellow comrade used it | ||
|PDF Epub | |PDF Epub | ||
|- | |- |