Connolly1916 (talk | contribs) (created-adding pages) Tag: Visual edit |
Connolly1916 (talk | contribs) m (fixed song title name) Tag: Visual edit |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Title | |||
!Original Author | |||
!Length | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:One More Parade|One More Parade]] | |||
|Phil Ochs, Bob Gibson | |||
|3:18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:The Thresher|The Thresher]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Talking Vietnam Blues|Talking Vietnam Blues]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|3:36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Lou Marsh|Lou Marsh]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|4:07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Power and Glory|Power and Glory]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Celia|Celia]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|3:11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:The Bells|The Bells]] | |||
|Edgar Allan Poe | |||
|3:08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Automation Song|Automation Song]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Ballad of William Worthy|Ballad of William Worthy]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Knock on the Door|Knock on the Door]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Talking Cuban Crisis|Talking Cuban Crisis]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Bound for Glory|Bound for Glory]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|3:20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Too Many Martyrs|Too Many Martyrs]] | |||
|Phil Ochs, Bob Gibson | |||
|2:48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:What's That I Hear?|What's That I Hear?]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:01 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Library:Bullets of Mexico|Bullets of Mexico]] | |||
|Phil Ochs | |||
|2:47 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 03:08, 27 April 2024
Title | Original Author | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
One More Parade | Phil Ochs, Bob Gibson | 3:18 | |
The Thresher | Phil Ochs | 2:52 | |
Talking Vietnam Blues | Phil Ochs | 3:36 | |
Lou Marsh | Phil Ochs | 4:07 | |
Power and Glory | Phil Ochs | 2:16 | |
Celia | Phil Ochs | 3:11 | |
The Bells | Edgar Allan Poe | 3:08 | |
Automation Song | Phil Ochs | 2:10 | |
Ballad of William Worthy | Phil Ochs | 2:11 | |
Knock on the Door | Phil Ochs | 2:48 | |
Talking Cuban Crisis | Phil Ochs | 2:43 | |
Bound for Glory | Phil Ochs | 3:20 | |
Too Many Martyrs | Phil Ochs, Bob Gibson | 2:48 | |
What's That I Hear? | Phil Ochs | 2:01 | |
Bullets of Mexico | Phil Ochs | 2:47 |
Pages in category "All the News that's Fit to Sing"
The following 15 pages are in this category, out of 15 total.