Library:On the Three Stages in the Development of Socialism: Difference between revisions
From ProleWiki, the proletarian encyclopedia
(Created) Tag: Visual edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Library work|title=On the Three Stages in the Development of Socialism|author=Cheng Enfu|written in=2022|source=[https://ia902507.us.archive.org/18/items/on-the-three-stages-in-the-development-of-socialism/On%20the%20Three%20Stages%20in%20the%20Development%20of%20Socialism.pdf PDF]}}<br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+TABLE 1. Core Elements of Capitalism, Socialism (Primary, Intermediate, and Advanced Stages), and Communism | |||
| | |||
|'''System of property rights''' | |||
|'''System of distribution''' | |||
|'''System of regulation''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Modern capitalism''' | |||
|'''Private ownership primary according to capital''' | |||
|'''Distribution by market''' | |||
|'''State-directed economy''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Primary stage of socialism''' | |||
|'''Public ownership in various forms primary (private ownership secondary)''' | |||
|'''Market-based distribution according to labor primary (distribution according to capital secondary)''' | |||
|'''State-dominated market economy''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intermediate stage of socialism''' | |||
|'''Multiple forms of public ownership (state, cooperative, joint-stock)''' | |||
|'''Multiple commodity-type distribution according to labor''' | |||
|'''State-dominated planed economy (market adjustment secondary)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Advanced stage of socialism''' | |||
|'''Single public ownership by entire society''' | |||
|'''Product-based distribution according to labor''' | |||
|'''Complete planned economy''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Communism''' | |||
|'''Single public ownership by entire society''' | |||
|'''Product-based distribution according to need (distribution according to labor for new consumer goods in short supply)''' | |||
|'''Complete planned economy''' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Library works by Cheng Enfu]] | [[Category:Library works by Cheng Enfu]] |
Latest revision as of 14:52, 28 April 2024
On the Three Stages in the Development of Socialism | |
---|---|
Author | Cheng Enfu |
Written in | 2022 |
Source |
System of property rights | System of distribution | System of regulation | |
Modern capitalism | Private ownership primary according to capital | Distribution by market | State-directed economy |
Primary stage of socialism | Public ownership in various forms primary (private ownership secondary) | Market-based distribution according to labor primary (distribution according to capital secondary) | State-dominated market economy |
Intermediate stage of socialism | Multiple forms of public ownership (state, cooperative, joint-stock) | Multiple commodity-type distribution according to labor | State-dominated planed economy (market adjustment secondary) |
Advanced stage of socialism | Single public ownership by entire society | Product-based distribution according to labor | Complete planned economy |
Communism | Single public ownership by entire society | Product-based distribution according to need (distribution according to labor for new consumer goods in short supply) | Complete planned economy |